Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve
Representative image only

Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve

Sold by: Bishops Scientific Pvt Ltd
(11) In stock
Part #: 6.078 300Manufacturer #: 4200005
Delivery: 2-4 weeks

₹2,619.60

See the available (2) variant products

Product overview

The Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve is a reliable tool for generating manual pressure in laboratory setups. Made from durable rubber, it is designed for precise control and effective air displacement. The integrated pressure valve ensures accurate pressure regulation, making it ideal for sensitive laboratory instruments and systems.

Key Features:

  • Brand: Deutsch & Neumann
  • Material: High-quality rubber
  • Size: Size 5
  • Valve Type: Integrated pressure valve
  • Application: Manual pressure control in laboratory applications

Deutsch & Neumann hand bellows offer dependable performance and precision for pressure-sensitive laboratory environments.



Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve used for?

It is a reliable tool for generating manual pressure in laboratory setups. Made from durable rubber, it is designed for precise control and effective air displacement. The integrated pressure valve ensures accurate pressure regulation, making it ideal for sensitive laboratory instruments and systems.

2. Is the Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve suitable for Manual pressure control in laboratory applications?

Yes. It is designed for Manual pressure control in laboratory applications, and offers size 5 and integrated pressure valve to support this kind of work.

3. What size and valve type does the Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve have?

It has size 5 and integrated pressure valve, and is supplied under manufacturer part number 4200005.

4. What is the Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve made from?

It is made from high-quality rubber.

5. How does the Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve compare with the IKA Vacuum Control Valve VCV 1 Manual?

For valve applications, the Deutsch & Neumann Hand Bellows, Rubber, Size 5 Pressure Valve is differentiated by material High-quality rubber and size Size 5. The IKA Vacuum Control Valve VCV 1 Manual from IKA is another named option in the same product category. Compare the required specifications, compatibility and workflow requirements before selection.

Product Specifications

  • HS Code #39269097
  • DescriptionPressure valve, size 5
  • MaterialPVC
  • UNSPSC41121500
Variant products

Products related to this item (2)

Just add items to your shopping cart and select “Instant Quote”

View all Deutsch & Neumann products